The real estate market in the St. Louis Metropolitan Statistical Area (MSA) saw continued growth in December 2024, with a median sold price of $260,000. This represents a 9.24% increase from December 2023, when the median sold price was $238,000. However, there was a slight decrease of 1.89% from November 2024, when the median sold price was $265,000. These figures are based on data exclusively available from MORE, REALTORS®.
The median list price in December 2024 also saw an increase of 8.33%, rising from $240,000 in December 2023 to $260,000. This indicates strong demand for homes in the St. Louis Continue Reading →