Should You Pay An Agent Bonus To Sell Your Home?
[…] Search St Louis Homes For Sale HERE
See ALL Homes That Will Be Open In St Louis This Weekend
5 Key Strategies To Assure A Quick Home Sale At The Maximum Price

Continue reading “Requiring Adult Supervision Of Children At An Apartment Pool-Fair Housing Violation?

The Rights Of Missouri Landlords Are About To Be Trampled On Again

Section 347.057  of the Missouri Limited Liability Company Act states “A person who is a member, manager, or both, of a limited liability company is not liable, solely by reason of being a member or manager, or both, under a judgment, decree or order of a court, or in any other manner, for a debt, obligation or liability of the limited liability company, whether arising in contract, tort or otherwise or for the acts or omissions of any other member, manager, agent or employee of the limited liability company.”  So, like a corporation, LLC’s provide protection to the individuals, (or other LLC’s, or corporations) that own the LLC from personal liability for business conducted by the LLC.  Without the ability to protect one’s personal assets from liability from business operations, many businesses